Chauffeured transfers in Galle · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Galle with the fare shown first
Galle arranges pre-booked transfers in Galle (Sri Lanka). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in LKR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in LKR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Galle, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Galle requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Galle and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Galle
LKR 800.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Galle Railway Station → Galle Dutch Fort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Galle, in LKR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Galle Railway Station → Galle Dutch Fort0.3 km · 2 minLKR 800.00from
- Galle Railway Station → Amangalla0.7 km · 3 minLKR 800.00from
- Galle Railway Station → Le Grand Galle1 km · 5 minLKR 800.00from
- Galle Railway Station → Asiri Hospital Galle0.7 km · 4 minLKR 800.00from
- Galle Railway Station → Galle Lighthouse1.4 km · 5 minLKR 800.00from
- Galle Railway Station → Galle Fort Hotel1 km · 5 minLKR 800.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galle Railway Station → Galle Dutch Fort | 0.3 km | 2 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Galle Railway Station → Amangalla | 0.7 km | 3 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Galle Railway Station → Le Grand Galle | 1 km | 5 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Galle Railway Station → Asiri Hospital Galle | 0.7 km | 4 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Galle Railway Station → Galle Lighthouse | 1.4 km | 5 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
| Galle Railway Station → Galle Fort Hotel | 1 km | 5 min | LKR 800.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Galle
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ahangama
from LKR 1,090.00Station
Matara Road, Ahangama
See prices and book →Galle Railway Station
from LKR 800.00Station
Galle 80000
See prices and book →Habaraduwa Bus Stand
from LKR 1,560.00Station
Habaraduwa
See prices and book →Hikkaduwa
from LKR 3,895.00Station
A2, Hikkaduwa
See prices and book →Hikkaduwa Bus Station
from LKR 4,245.00Station
Hikkaduwa
See prices and book →Unawatuna Railway Station
from LKR 1,280.00Station
Unawatuna
See prices and book →Asiri Hospital Galle
from LKR 800.00Hospital
No.10 Wakwella Rd, Galle 80000
See prices and book →Co-Operative hospital Galle
from LKR 800.00Hospital
24 Gamini Mawatha, Galle 80000
See prices and book →Coop chanelling center
from LKR 1,360.00Hospital
368C+WVP, Hirimbura Rd, Galle 80000
See prices and book →National Hospital Galle
from LKR 1,300.00Hospital
Galle 80000
See prices and book →Queensbury Hospitals (Pvt) Ltd
from LKR 1,155.00Hospital
91 Hirimbura Cross Rd, Galle 80000
See prices and book →Ruhunu Hospital
from LKR 1,380.00Hospital
36CG+2VQ, Galle 80000
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Galle?
In Galle and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Galle centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in LKR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Galle?
The fare in LKR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Galle?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Galle?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Galle, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car